Legal Notice

In confi.es we take very seriously your personal data and for this reason we provide to you all the necessary information so that you can pursue your rights and so that you are aware of your obligations when browsing and interacting with our website.

In this website we comply with the 3 laws that regulate the relation between the Service Provider (us) and the User (you):

 

What is the purpose of this website?

 

  • Describe and publish our finance consulting services
  • Offer guidelines and knowledge of our sector thanks to the content in the blog

Privacy Policy

All your data is treated according to: Ley 15/1999, del 13 de diciembre de Protección de Datos de Carácter (LOPD) y la Ley 3/2014, de 27 de marzo de defensa de los Consumidores y Usuarios.

This rule applies both in case you mo the website and decide just browse through the content, or if you contact with us providing your personal data to have a commercial relationship.

In accordance with what the mentioned law indicates, we inform you that when you are completing our forms, your personal data on contact details will be added in a file named CLIENTES in which we are responsibles and which purpose is the data management of our customers, needed for the development of our activity.
In no case, and for no reason, your data will be provided to third parties that do not belong to the process of services signed.

Who else can access your data?

  • Google analytics: with the purpose of obtaining statistical performance of our website and optimize user experience Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, Estados Unido) may use cookies and data from your IP to obtain information about how you use our website.
  • Web platform WordPress: the data provided by the user are manager through the web platform created by Automattic Inc.

 

We embed a Social media widget to allow you to share/recommend our webpages. This widget may collect your IP address, your web browser User Agent, store and retrieve cookies on your browser, embed additional tracking, and monitor your interaction with the widget, including correlating your Facebook, Twitter or Linkedin account with whatever action you take within the widget (such as “liking/sharing/recommending” our webpage), if you are logged in to Facebook, Twitter or Linkedin.

For more information about how this data may be used, please see their data privacy policy:

 

This site adopts security measure to protect de loss, abuse or disruption of the information under our supervision. Naturally, none of the data of our customers has been given to thirfd parties that do not belong to the processes of signed services.

If you have any doubts about our privacy policy o regarding the practices we perform in our side you can contact us through the contact form or send us an e-mail to hola@confi.es.

TRANSFERS

We neither sell nor rent the personal data of our users to third parties with commercial purposes. We may, nevertheless, reveal personal data to comply with legal requirements, claim the fulfillment of our policies, answer to claims that refer to the infringement for advertisements or other rights content from third parties or to protect the rights of any person o property or their security.

ACCESS, CORRECTION, REVOCATION AND OBJECTION

You can anytime exercise the access, correction, revocation and objection rights of your personal data by sending us an e-mail to hola@confi.es attaching a copy of your DNI or NIE so that we can verify that you are the person who is requesting.

SECURITY

We take your security very seriously and because of that we use several tool (encryption, passwords, physical security) to protect the personal information of our users against accesses and non authorised outreaches, without prejudice that the security measures in internet are not indefeasible and therefore we can not guarantee a complete protection.

¿Any more doubts? Please contact with us at hola@confi.es